Guided Day Trip, Must-See Sights
Guided Day Trip, Must-See Sights, 9 hours, rated 4.6 across 2,774 traveller reviews.
Plovdiv rewards a good guide: the Roman Theatre, Kapana and the Trimontium hills tell richer stories with someone who knows them. This hub compares 46 bookable tours across 7 categories, with published prices from $9 to $196.
Every bookable tour in Plovdiv sits in one comparison: 46 tours across 7 categories, from $9 to $196 per person, sortable by rating, reviews and duration.
Guided Day Trip, Must-See Sights, 9 hours, rated 4.6 across 2,774 traveller reviews.
Jewish Heritage Walking Tour, 3 hours, rated 5 across 8 traveller reviews.
from $17Heritage walk priced from $17 per guest. Check availability →Private Walk, 2 Hours 30 Minutes, 2 hours 30 minutes, rated 4.9 across 94 traveller reviews.
from $175A private walk at $175 and up per guest. Check availability →Classic City Walk, 2 Hours, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 48 traveller reviews.
from $22Two-hour city walk, tickets from $22 per guest. Check availability →Old Town Walk, Rakia Tasting, rated 4.6 across 28 traveller reviews.
from $17Priced from $17 per guest, rakia samples included in the rate. Check availability →Old Town and Roman Theatre, 2 hours, rated 4.5 across 168 traveller reviews.
from $13Guided walk through Old Town and the Roman Theatre, from $13 per guest. Check availability →AudioGuide, Old Town Roman Sites, 3 hours, rated 4.2 across 14 traveller reviews.
from $14Audio guide rental starts at $14 per guest. Check availability →Bulgarian Food Walk, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 5 across 35 traveller reviews.
from $57Food walk seats from $57 per guest, three hours long. Check availability →Monastery and Fortress, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 5 across 32 traveller reviews.
from $96Three hours with the monastery, from $96 per guest. Check availability →E-Motorcycle Rhodope Canyon Ride, 5 hours, rated 5 across 26 traveller reviews.
from $114Canyon ride by e-motorcycle, from $114 per guest. Check availability →40-Minute Wine Tasting, Center, 40 minutes, rated 5 across 7 traveller reviews.
from $26Quick tasting costs $26 per guest and up. Check availability →Private Wine Trip, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 5 across 5 traveller reviews.
from $111Private trip runs from $111 per guest. Check availability →Small Group Thracian Kings, 10 Hours, 10 hours, rated 5 across 38 traveller reviews.
from $111Thracian kings in a small group, ten hours, from $111 per guest. Check availability →Fortress and Monastery, 4 Hours, 4 hours, rated 5 across 21 traveller reviews.
from $40Rate starts at $40 for every guest joining the four-hour run. Check availability →Costume Photo Shoot, 30 Minutes, 30 minutes, rated 5 across 7 traveller reviews.
from $21Sessions from $21 per guest for the half-hour costume shoot. Check availability →Wine, Cheese and Cured Meats, 1.5 - 2 hours, rated 5 across 1 traveller review.
from $54Tickets for this tasting start at $54 per guest. Check availability →Devil's Throat and Yagodinska Caves, 10 hours, rated 5 across 2 traveller reviews.
from $123Cave day trip priced from $123 per guest. Check availability →Perperikon, Waterfall, Stone Mushrooms, 8 hours, rated 5 across 1 traveller review.
from $196Rates for this excursion begin at $196 per guest. Check availability →Kazanlak Rose Valley, Private Trip, 7 hours 30 minutes, rated 4.9 across 16 traveller reviews.
from $137Private Rose Valley trip, from $137 per guest. Check availability →Eagle's Eye Hike, 11 Hours, 11 hours, rated 4.9 across 11 traveller reviews.
from $102Rate for this hike: $102 per guest, onward. Check availability →Bridges, Monastery and Fortress, 7 hours, rated 4.9 across 65 traveller reviews.
from $129Bridges, monastery and fortress stops in one day, from $129 per guest. Check availability →Wonderful Bridges, Rhodope Cuisine, 9 hours, rated 4.9 across 35 traveller reviews.
from $88Tickets from $88 for each guest, covering the Rhodope excursion. Check availability →Buzludzha and Aviation Museum, 10 hours, rated 4.9 across 14 traveller reviews.
from $106Admission and transport from $106 for each guest booked. Check availability →Premium Fare, Fortress and Bachkovo, 9 hours, rated 4.8 across 182 traveller reviews.
from $97Cost begins at $97 per guest for this route. Check availability →Private Trip, Monastery and Fortress, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 26 traveller reviews.
from $67Private monastery and fortress trip, from $67 per guest. Check availability →Starosel and Staro Zhelezare, 6 hours, rated 4.8 across 16 traveller reviews.
from $11Starosel day trip, from $11 per guest. Check availability →Small Group, Fortress and Bachkovo, 9 hours, rated 4.8 across 322 traveller reviews.
from $86Small group rate for the fortress and Bachkovo run: $86 per guest. Check availability →Buzludzha and Kings, 9 Hours, 9 hours, rated 4.8 across 5 traveller reviews.
from $106Booking fee begins at $106 per guest for the full nine hours. Check availability →Budget Fare, Koprivshtitsa Included, 11 hours, rated 4.7 across 207 traveller reviews.
from $22The fare is $22 and up for each guest on board. Check availability →Thracia Valley Wine Tasting Day, 10 hours, rated 4.7 across 17 traveller reviews.
from $166Guests pay from $166 for the wine day out. Check availability →Base Fare, Koprivshtitsa Full Day, 11 - 12 hours, rated 4.7 across 626 traveller reviews.
from $34Base fare for the Koprivshtitsa full day tour is $34 per guest. Check availability →Shuttle Day Tour, Bachkovo Option, 9.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 401 traveller reviews.
from $34Shuttle day tour with the Bachkovo option, from $34 per guest. Check availability →Fantasy Non-Museum Entry Ticket, rated 4.7 across 4 traveller reviews.
from $14Entry tickets from $14 apiece, one price per visiting guest. Check availability →Fortress Only, Budget Fare, 9 hours, rated 4.6 across 39 traveller reviews.
from $34Priced from $34 per guest joining the trip. Check availability →Buzludzha, Roses and Thracian Kings, 7 hours, rated 4.6 across 14 traveller reviews.
from $119Buzludzha and Rose Valley tour, from $119 per guest. Check availability →Highlights Tour, 11 to 12 Hours, 11 - 12 hours, rated 4.6 across 983 traveller reviews.
from $22Tickets start at $22 per guest for the full 11 to 12 hour day trip. Check availability →Shuttle Bus Day Trip from Sofia, 9 hours, rated 4.5 across 424 traveller reviews.
from $22Rate starts at $22 for each guest who books. Check availability →Small Group Day Trip, 12 Hours, 12 hours, rated 4.5 across 279 traveller reviews.
from $22Tickets begin at $22 for every guest, per booking. Check availability →Rila Monastery Plus Plovdiv, 11 Hours, 11 hours, rated 4.4 across 87 traveller reviews.
from $113Each guest pays from $113 on this long day. Check availability →Starosel and Art Village Day Trip, 10 - 12 hours, rated 4.4 across 217 traveller reviews.
from $22Starosel temple and art village day trip, from $22 per guest. Check availability →Koprivshtitsa Half-Day, 5 Hours, 5 hours, rated 4 across 15 traveller reviews.
from $34Costs from $34 per guest for the five-hour Koprivshtitsa trip. Check availability →Sunset Wine Tasting City Tour, 2 hours 30 minutes.
from $89Sunset tour and tasting, from $89 per guest. Check availability →Private Bike Tour, 4 Hours, 4 hours.
from $38Bike tour rate begins at $38 per guest. Check availability →One-Hour Taste Walk, Budget Fare, 1 hour.
from $9This budget taste walk starts at $9 per guest. Check availability →Fortress Hike, Breakfast and Pickup, 2 hours.
from $40Hike with breakfast and pickup, from $40 per guest. Check availability →Free 2-Hour Walk, Tip the Guide, 2 hours, rated 4.5 across 4 traveller reviews.
Free entry, you decide the tip at the end.